Venues Schedule

Please note all venues marked with an asterisk require an armband for entry. Otherwise a cover charge is applicable.

ANCHOR BAR*

Friday 8th November
10.15am Juzzie Smith
11.30am Lemaire ( Gold Coast P2A Winner)
12.45am Analogue Dreams (Illawarra P2A winner)
2pm James Bennett

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Matty Rogers
11.30am Cactus
12.45pm Hillbilly Goats
2pm August River Band ( Byron Bay P2A Winner )

Sunday 10th November
10am Innocent Eve
11am Wanita & the Honky Tonk Bar Dwellers
12pm Chris Finnen & 8 Ball Aitken

BEACHES*

Friday 8th November
10.15am Dark Horse
11.30am Gypsy Soldiers
12.45pm Rollercam
2pm The Base Coats ( Mackay P2A Winner)
10.30pm Marshall & The Fro

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Chris Finnen & 8 Ball Aitken
11.30am Benny Nelson Band (Brisbane P2A Winner)
12.45pm Mike Elrington
2pm Flaskas ( Sunshine Coast P2A Winner)
10.30pm Viper Syndicate

Sunday 10th November
10am George & Noriko
11am Hillbilly Goats
12pm Analogue Dreams (Illawarra P2A Winner)
8.30pm Gypsy Soldiers
9.45pm Mason Rack
10.30pm The Taste

BOATY’S*

Friday 8th November
10.15am Marshall & The Fro
11.30am Glovers Lane ( Newcastle p2A Winner)
12.45pm Mason Rack Band
2pm Benny Nelson Band ( Brisbane P2A Winner)
10.30pm Jac Dalton

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Glovers Lane Newcastle P2A Winner
11.30am The Taste
12.45pm Lily & King
2pm The Base Coats (Mackay P2A Winner)
10.30pm Rollercam

Sunday 10th November
10am Tendermen (Townsville P2A Winner)
11am Marshall & The Fro
12pm Colt Seavers Band
8.30pm 8 Ball Aitkens Blues Jam

BOWLS CLUB*

Friday 8th November
10.15am Hillbilly Goats
11.30am Niksta
12.45pm Karin Page
2pm Rebelquin

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Innocent Eve
11.30am Stars
12.45pm Whitsunday Big Band
2 sets

Sunday 10th November
10am Chris Finnen & 8 Ball Aitken
11am Matty Rogers
12pm Bad Luck Kitty

BREEZE BAR

Friday 8th November
9am Mike Elrington
10.15am Chev Wilson (Battle of Buskers)
11.30am Tim Griffin
12.45pm Lash 78 ( Melbourne P2A Winner)
2pm Tim Griffin

Saturday 9th November
9am Tim Griffin
10.15am Stone alley ( Cairns P2A Winner)
11.30am Lucid Wings
12:45pm Tim Griffin
2:00pm Chev Wilson

Sunday 10th November
9am Lucid Wings
10.15am Stu Harcourt
11.30am Tim Griffin
12.15pm Sam McCann
8pm Tim Griffin

CAFÉ ONE3

Friday 8th November
8am Sam McCann
9am James Stewart Keene
10am Issy Burnup Duo

Saturday 9th November
8am James Bennett
9am Sam McCann
10am Niksta

Sunday 10th November
8am Julian James
9am Jingo and the Moonlighter
10am Sam McCann

FISH D’VINE*

Friday 8th November
10.15am Lily & King
11.30am Matty Rogers
12.45pm Steady Eddy
2pm Ryan Munro (Battle of Buskers)
10.30pm Is Man Kind

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Julian James
11.30am Steady Eddy
12.45pm Juzzie Smith
2pm Benny Nelson Band (Brisbane P2A Winner)
10.30pm Chev Wilson ( Battle of Buskers)

Sunday 10th November
10am Mescalito Blues
11am Steady Eddy
12pm Lone Wolves
8.30pm Marshall & The Fro
9.30pm Jac Dalton Band
10.30pm Is Man Kind

KC’s BAR & GRILL*

Friday 8th November
10.15am Stu Harcourt
11.30am Flaskas ( Sunshine Coast P2A Winner)
12.45pm Innocent Eve
2pm Matty Rogers
10.30pm Colt Seavers Band

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Kieran McCarthy
11.30am Karin Page
12.45pm Lucid Wings
2pm Cory Carlyon & Clint King
10.30pm Bad Luck Kitty

Sunday 10th November
10am Juzzie Smith
11am Ward Hancock Trio ( Darwin P2A Winner)
12pm Stu Harcourt
8.30pm Bad Luck Kitty
9.30pm Mecalito Blues

MAGNUMS*

Friday 8th November
10.15am George & Noriko
11.30am Tendermen ( Townsville P2A Winner)
12.45pm Viper Syndicate
2pm Lemaire (Gold Coast P2A Winner)
10.30pm The Taste

Saturday 9th November
10.15am James Bennett
11.30am Marshall & The Fro
12.45pm Wanita & The Honky Tonk Bar Dwellers
2pm Rollercam
11pm Jac Dalton

Sunday 10th November
10.15am August River Band (Byron Bay P2A Winner)
11.30am Mason Rack Band
12.15pm The Taste
9pm Mama Kin Spender
11pm Viper Syndicate

MIKA

Friday 8th November
11.30am Julian james
12.45pm August River Band ( Byron Bay P2A Winner)
2pm Cory Carlyon & Clint King

Saturday 9th November
11.30am Ward Hancock Trio ( Darwin P2A Winner)
12.45pm Issy Burnup Duo
2pm Two Tears in a Bucket

Sunday 10th November
11am Niksta
12pm Stone Alley (Cairns P2A Winner)
8.30pm Cory Carlyon & Clinton King
9.30pm Stu Harcourt
10.30pm Jay C

MIRAGE*

Friday 8th November
10.15am Lone Wolves
11.30am Chris Finnen & 8 Ball Aitken
12.45pm Ward Hancock Duo (Darwin P2A Winner )
2pm Bad Luck Kitty

Saturday 9th November
10.15am James Stewart Keene
11.30am Rebelquin
12.45pm Mason Rack Band
2pm Matty Rogers

Sunday 10th November
10am Flaskas ( Sunshine Coast P2A Winner)
11am Lily & King
12pm Dark Horse

PORT OF AIRLIE FISH BAR

Friday 8th November
10.15am James Bennett
11.30am Stone Alley (Cairns Passport Winner)
12.45pm Lily & King
2pm Jingo & The Moonlighters

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Lloyd Saunders
11.30am Colt Seavers Band
12.45pm Lone Wolves
2pm Dark Horse

Sunday 10th November
10am The Base Coats ( Mackay P2A Winner)
11am Cactus
12pm Mike Elrington

PORT OF AIRLIE LA MARINA

Friday 8th November
10.15am Kaedan McCarthy
11.30am James Stewert Keene
12.45pm Chev Wilson ( Battle of Buskers Winner)
2pm Juzzie Smith

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Kaedan McCarthy
11.30am Lemaire (Goldcoast P2A Winner)
12.45pm Jingo & The Moonlighter
2pm Tendermen (Townsville P2A Winner)

Sunday 10th November
10am Dazey Chains
11am Kaedan McCarthy
12pm Two Tears in a Bucket

SHED BAR ACOUSTIC STAGE

Friday 8th November
10.15am Two Tears in a Bucket
11.30am Ash Smith
12.45pm Mike Elrington
2pm Julian James

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Ash Smith
11.30am Dazey Chains
12.45pm Chris Finnen & 8 Ball Aitken
2pm Zed Charles

Sunday 10th November
10am Ash Smith
11am Karin Page
12pm James Bennett

SORRENTO RESTAURANT & BAR

Friday 8th November
10.15am Woodbridge
11.30am Colt Seavers
12.45pm Sweet Alibis
2pm Mescalito Blues

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Cory Carlyon & Clint King
11.30am Woodbridge
12.45pm Niksta
2pm Stu Harcourt

Sunday 10th November
10am James Stewert Keene
11am Woodbridge
12pm Rebelquin
8:30pm Matty Rogers

THE PUB*

Friday 8th November
10.15am Innocent Eve
11.30am Mescalito Blues
12.45pm Jac Dalton
2pm Lone Wolves

Saturday 9th November
10.15am Jingo & The Moonlighter
11.30am Bad Luck Kitty
12.45pm Glovers Lane ( Newcastle P2A Winner)
2pm Colt Seavers

Sunday 10th November
10am James Bennett
11am Sweet Alibis
12pm Rollercam

TREEHOUSE

Friday 8th November
9am Cory Carlyon & Clint King
10.15am Karin Page
11.30am Ryan Munro ( Battle of the Buskers)
12.45pm Stu Harcourt
2pm Niksta

Saturday 9th November
9am Zed Charles
10.15am Lash 78 (Melbourne P2A Winner)
11.30am Sam McCann
12.45pm Julian James
2pm Ryan Munro (Battle of Buskers)

Sunday 10th November
9am Lash 78 (Melboune P2A Winner)
10am Mike Elrington
11am Chev Wilson ( Battle of Buskers)
12pm Cory Carlyon & Clint King

LATEST NEWS

Keep up to date on all things ABFOM

Thank You For The Music

Gavin Butlin had tears streaming down his face when John Williamson sang his ‘True Blue’ hits at the Airlie Beach Festival of Music over the weekend.

Lashings of Talent

When Sheridan and Lauren Harvey set off from Melbourne to Airlie Beach, little did they know they were on their way to becoming national winners.

Making a ‘Treaty’ With Yothu Yindi

As one of the Whitsundays’ traditional owners, Esther Gabey is used to attending large events for the ‘Welcome to Country’.

Festival Fans Say ‘I Do’ On Stage

Not everyone gets to ask the love of their life to marry them in front of more than 2,500 people, but that’s what happened to Roy Illingworth on Saturday afternoon.

Join The Festival Jam

A parade of musicians will take the music up the street from KC’s Bar and Grill, all the way to the Airlie Beach lagoon.

Promoter’s Pick

From Australia’s king of country, to our favourite blues and roots artist, there is something for every musical taste.

1 DAY PASS

$150

1 Day Access to Main Tent

Free Access to All Other Venues

Passport to Airlie Schedule

3 DAY PASS EARLY BIRD RATE

$250

3 Day Access to Main Tent

Priority Access to all other Venues

Passport to Airlie Schedule

VIP 3 DAY PASS

$1000

3 Day Access to VIP Section in Main Tent

Priority Access to all other Venues

Passport to Airlie Schedule

Poured Spirits, Beer, Wine and Cider

Grazing Tables by Fish D’Vine & Sausage Sizzle